Teaching Staff Details

Electrical Engineering

 

S. No. Name Designation Mobile No Qualification Photo
1 Sh Harish Kumar HOD Electrical Engg.(TPO) 9416465197 M. Tech  
2 Smt Rajni Mehra Lecturer in Electrical Engg. 8847435902 B. Tech  
3 Smt. Suchet Kumari Lecturer in ECE 9466131092 B. Tech,M. Tech  

 

Architecture

 

S. No. Name Designation Mobile No Qualification Photo
1 Smt Eesha Mehta Senior Lecturer in Architecture 9855754678 B.Arch,MBA  
2 Smt Preyank Shori Lecturer in Architecture 9017371243 B.Arch  
3 Sh. Kuldeep Guest Instructor in Architecture 8168301554 Diploma in Arch. Asstt. , B. Tech in Civil  

 

Mechanical Engineering

 

S. No. Name Designation Mobile No Qualification Photo
1 Sh Pawan Kumar Baloda Lecturer in Mechanical Engg. 9813322500 B. Tech. (Mechanical Engg. )  
2 Sh Hitesh Aggarwal Guest Lecturer in Mechanical Engg. 7056307674 B.Tech, M.Tech  
3 Sh Deep Chand Foreman Instructor 9416429235 Dioloma in Mechanical Engg.  

 

Computer Engineering

 

S. No. Name Designation Mobile No Qualification Photo
1 Ms Paras Parashar Senior Lecturer 7087397349 B.Tech,M.Tech  
2 Ms Amita Programmer 9463231134 MCA,M.Phil  
3 Sh. Ravinder Sheoran Lecturer in Computer Engg. 9050350550 MCA,M.Tech  
4 Dr Meenu Nain Lecturer in Computer Engg. 9896373487 M.Sc &Phd in Statistics,MCA and M.Phil(Computer)  
5 Ms Neha Midha Lecturer in Computer Engg. 9466725395 BIS(Gold Medalist) MCA, M.Tech  
6 Ms. Suman Chaudhary Lecturer in Computer Engg. 8872613302 BTech, MBA(IT), MBA(OB&HRD),MA(Pol. Sci) & PGDiploma(HR&D)  
7 Sh Sanjeev Kumar Lecturer in Computer Engg. 9876673792 MCA,M.Tech  

 

Applied Sciences

 

S. No. Name Designation Mobile No Qualification Photo
1 Smt Sudesh Sharma Lecturer in Physics 9991726944 M.sc(Physics),B.Ed  
2 Ms Binny Guest Lecturer in Chemistry 9518632699 M.Sc(Chemistry)  
3 Ms Saranjeet Kaur Guest Lecturer in Mathematics 9541562286 M.Sc(Mathematics)  

 

Medical Lab Technology

 

S. No. Name Designation Mobile No Qualification Photo
1 Ms Pratima Saini Guest Lecturer in MLT 7015452094 B. Tech.(BME)  

Non-Teaching Staff

 

S. No. Name Designation Mobile No Qualification Photo
1 Smt Meenu Yadav Deputy Supdt. 9416621979 XII  
2 Sh Pawan Assistant 9812229003 XII  
3 Smt Mamta Assistant 9991000978 Bachelor in Mass Communication